Ministry of Foreign Affairs and European Integration of the Republic of Moldova

Embassy of the Republic of Moldova to the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland

A A A

Bilateral visits

To the Republic of Moldova:

 

  • Mr. David Logan, Minister of State, FCO – May 1992;
  • Rt. Hon. Douglas Hogg QC MP, Minister for Europe, FCO – September 1994;
  • Mr. David Manning, Minister of State, FCO – May 2000;
  • Mr. George Foulkes, Parliamentary Under Secretary of State, DFID – June 2000;
  • His Royal Highness Prince Michael of Kent – July 2004;
  • Lord Dubs, Chairman, Moldova All-Party Parliamentary Group – April 2006;
  • Lord Dubs, Chairman, Moldova All-Party Parliamentary Group – October 2006;
  • Mr. Geoff Hoon, MP, Minister for Europe, FCO – February 2007;
  • Mrs. Sylvia Heal, Deputy Speaker of the House of Commons – July 2007;
  • Lord Dubs, Chairman, Moldova All-Party Parliamentary Group – October 2007;
  • Lord Dubs, Chairman, Moldova All-Party Parliamentary Group – September 2008;
  • Lord Dubs, Chairman, Moldova All-Party Parliamentary Group – October 2009.

 

To the United Kingdom:

 

  • Mr. Mihai Popov, Minister of Foreign Affairs – March 1996;
  • Mr. Mircea Snegur, President of the Republic of Moldova – October 1996;
  • Mr. Ion Sturza, Deputy Prime-Minister – January 1999;
  • Mr. Nicolae Tăbăcaru, Minister of Foreign Affairs – May 1999;
  • Mr. Andrei Stratan, Minister of Foreign Affairs – October 2004;
  • Mr. Marian Lupu, Speaker of the Parliament – January 2006;
  • Mr. Valeriu Pleşca, Minister of Defence – September 2006;
  • Mrs. Zinaida Greceanîi, First Deputy Prime-Minister - December 2006;
  • Mr. Marian Lupu, Speaker of the Parliament – January 2008;
  • Mrs. Mariana Durleşteanu, Minister of Finance – June 2008;
  • Mr. Vasile Şova, Minister of Reintegration – October 2008;
  • Mr. Vitalie Vrabie, Minister of Defence – November 2008;
  • Mrs. Natalia Gherman, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs and European Integration – November 2009;
  • Mr Iurie Leancă, Deputy Prime Minister, Minister of Foreign Affairs and European Integration – February 2010.